Full Artist Line Up For Synergy Live 2012…

Here’s the list of acts for Synergy so far!

FRIDAY

MAIN STAGE:

17.00 – 17.45: Nomadic Orchestra
18.00 – 18.45: Future Primitives
19.00 – 19.45: Peachy Keen
20.00 – 20.45: Desmond & The Tutus
21.00 – 21.45: Beast
22.00 – 22.45: The Narrow
23.00 – 00.30: HEADLINER (TBA)

ELECTRONIC MUSIC STAGE:

17.00 – 18.30: Headphase
18.30 – 20.00: White Nite
20.00 – 21.00: Blotchy
21.00 – 22.00: Tommy Gun
22.00 – 23.30: Audiophile 021
23.30 – 00.30: Bruce Willis??
00.30 – 01.30: Sideshow
01.30 – 02.30: Riot Squad
02.30 – 04.00: Alxr & Totem

LMG STAGE:

17.15 – 17.50: Ballistic Blues
18.05 – 18.40: Crossfire Collision
18.55 – 19.35: Stoker
19.50 – 20.30: The Very Wicked
20.45 – 21.25: Beach Party
21.40 – 22.20: Dead Lucky
22.20 – 00.00: CLOSED
00.00 – Close: DJ Squeek

SATURDAY

MAIN STAGE:

12.00 – 12.45: Two Minute Puzzle
13.00 – 13.45: Sons of Settlers
14.00 – 14.45: Red Huxley
15.00 – 15.45: Fox Comet
16:00 – 16.45: The Plastics
17.00 – 17.45: Grassy Spark
18.00 – 18.45: The Rudimentals
19.00 – 19.45: Fuzigish
20.00 – 20.45: Jack Parow
21.00 – 21.45: Goodnight Wembley
22.00 – 22.45: Shadowclub
23.00 – 23.45: Van Coke Cartel
00.00 – 01.30: Prime Circle

ELECTRONIC MUSIC STAGE:

12.00 – 13.30: Nastie Ed
13.30 – 14.30: Christian Tiger School
14.30 – 15.30: Spekta
15.30 – 16.30: George Daniel
16.30 – 18.00: Mix n Blend
18.00 – 19.00: Chris Jack
19.00 – 20.00: PH.Fat
20.00 – 21.00: Richard the Third
21.00 – 22.00: Hyphen v SFR
22.00 – 23:00: HAEZER
23.00 – 00.00: Kennedy
00:00 – 01:00: Anthea
01.00 – 03.00: Killer Robot

LMG STAGE:

11.30 – 12.05: Your LMG Winner
12.20 – 12.55: Jon Saban
13.15 – 13.50: Al Bairre
14.05 – 14.40: Sun-Do Q’lisi
14.55 – 15.30: Mathew Mole
15.45 – 16.20: Shannon Strange
16.35 – 17.15: Trenton & Free Radical
17.30 – 18.10: The Dollfins
18.25 – 19.05: Th’ Damned Crows
19.25 – 20.05: Wild Eastern Arches
20.20 – 21.00: Woodstock Mafia
21.15 – 21.55: Dead Alphabet
22.10 – 22.50: Make-Overs
23.10 – 23.50: The Bone Collectors
00.05 – 00.45: Yes Sir! Mr Machine
00.45 – Close: The Robfather (DJ)

SUNDAY

MAIN STAGE: None at this time.

LMG STAGE: None at the this.

ELECTRONIC MUSIC STAGE:

09.00 – 10.30: Maoriginal
10.30 – 11.30: Pure Solid
11.30 – 12.30: Big Space
12.30 – 13.30: Thibo Tazz
13.30 – 14.30: Stone-Age Citizens

 

 

 

THANK YOU FOR VISITING!
Sign up 2
Thanks for signing up! PS We respect your privacy & will not sell your info onto 3rd parties.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *